Alexis LaFreniere

Alexis Lafrenière
New York Rangers

#13 Alexis Lafrenière L

Born
2001-10-11 (age 24)
Birthplace
St-Eustache, Quebec, CAN
Height
6' 2"
Weight
191 lbs
Shoots
Left
Draft
2020 · Rd 1, Pick 1 (1 overall) by NYR

2025-26 Regular Season

GP G A P +/- PIM PPG SHG SOG SH% FO%
82 24 33 57 -7 20 9 0 164 14.6% 0.0%

Career

GP G A P +/- PIM PPG SHG SOG SH% FO%
462 116 134 250 -13 176 16 0 846 13.7% 31.5%
NHL: Stanley Cup Playoffs-New Jersey Devils at New York Rangers
Rangers Rumors: Is anything brewing before free agency?
NHL: Florida Panthers at New York Rangers
New York Rangers Trade Tiers heading into 2023 NHL Draft
NHL: Philadelphia Flyers at Carolina Hurricanes
3 biggest challenges facing Peter Laviolette with Rangers
NHL: New York Rangers at Pittsburgh Penguins
Rangers Rumors: Canucks want Alexis Lafreniere, and coach delays
New talk of salary cap increase would help New York Rangers
NHL: Tampa Bay Lightning at New York Rangers
Predictions for New York Rangers 2023 restricted free agents
Brennan Othmann
Rangers Roundup: Brennan Othmann reaches OHL Finals, Alexis Lafreniere, and more
NHL: Stanley Cup Playoffs-New Jersey Devils at New York Rangers
New York Rangers trade tiers for 2023 offseason
new york rangers
Offseason of change coming for disappointing New York Rangers
NHL: Stanley Cup Playoffs-New York Rangers at New Jersey Devils
New York Rangers one of fifteen teams with over the cap